Main content

TVN Foxtel EPG

Fri 31
Sat 1
Sun 2
Mon 3
Tue 4
Wed 5
Thu 6
Start Time Program Description
6:00 PM
On Now
Racenight LIVE: Moonee Valley Live coverage of thoroughbred racing from Moonee Valley with Jason Richardson and Mick Sharkie
10:00 PM
Racenight LIVE: Singapore Live coverage of thoroughbred racing from Singapore.
1:30 AM
Barrier Trials Uncut All the trials from Randwick Friday 31st October 2014
2:00 AM
Raceday Recap: Horsham All the races from Horsham Friday 31st October 2014
2:30 AM
Raceday Recap: Bathurst All the races from Bathurst Friday 31st October 2014
3:00 AM
Raceday Recap: Moree All the races from Moree Friday 31st October 2014
3:30 AM
Raceday Recap: Moonee Valley All the races from Moonee Valley Friday 31st October 2014
4:15 AM
Trackwork Catch all Tuesday's early morning trackwork highlights and interviews with all the major players from Melbourne and Sydney.
4:45 AM
Barrier Trials Uncut All the trials from Randwick Friday 31st October 2014
5:15 AM
Raceday Recap: Horsham All the races from Horsham Friday 31st October 2014
5:45 AM
Raceday Recap: Bathurst All the races from Bathurst Friday 31st October 2014
6:15 AM
Raceday Recap: Moree All the races from Moree Friday 31st October 2014
6:45 AM
Raceday Recap: Moonee Valley All the races from Moonee Valley Friday 31st October 2014
7:30 AM
Spending Time With: Brent Thomson Jason Richardson takes time out to travel far and wide and speak with racing's characters and identities. Today we catch up with Brent Thomson.
7:45 AM
Two Cups & A Plate Join Bruce Clark and our team of racing specialists, including Hall Of Fame trainer Lee Freedman, commentator and breeder Anthony Mithen, award winning journalist Adrian Dunn as we follow the twists and turns of the Spring Racing Carnival.
8:45 AM
Get On ! Join Jason Richardson and our panel of experts who will take you through all the fixed betting markets and try to help you find some winners for the upcoming Saturday race meetings.
9:45 AM
Best Bets AM Join Russell Barwick for all the latest markets, scratchings, rider & gear changes, plus interviews with the days major players all rolled into one easy access show.
10:15 AM
The Early Mail TVN experts provide an in depth preview of today's racing as well as keeping up to date with the latest racing news.
10:45 AM
Raceday LIVE: Victoria Derby Day Live coverage of racing from Flemington feat. the G1 AAMI Victoria Derby, G1 Mackinnon Stakes, G1 Myer Classic, G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland plus Rosehill with Richard Haynes and Richard Callander.
12:00 PM
Wakeful Stakes Live coverage of the Group 2 Wakeful Stakes run over a distance of 2000m at Flemington with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland.
12:20 PM
Raceday LIVE: Victoria Derby Day Live coverage of racing from Flemington feat. the G1 AAMI Victoria Derby, G1 Mackinnon Stakes, G1 Myer Classic, G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland plus Rosehill with Richard Haynes and Richard Callander.
12:40 PM
Yellowglen Stakes Live coverage of the Group 3 Yellowglen Stakes run over a distance of 1400m at Flemington with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland.
1:00 PM
Raceday LIVE: Victoria Derby Day Live coverage of racing from Flemington feat. the G1 AAMI Victoria Derby, G1 Mackinnon Stakes, G1 Myer Classic, G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland plus Rosehill with Richard Haynes and Richard Callander.
1:20 PM
Coolmore Stud Stakes Live coverage of the Group 1 Coolmore Stud Stakes run over a distance of 1200m at Flemington with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland.
1:40 PM
Raceday LIVE: Victoria Derby Day Live coverage of racing from Flemington feat. the G1 AAMI Victoria Derby, G1 Mackinnon Stakes, G1 Myer Classic, G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland plus Rosehill with Richard Haynes and Richard Callander.
2:00 PM
Lexus Stakes Live coverage of the Group 3 Lexus Stakes run over a distance of 2500m at Flemington with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland.
2:25 PM
Raceday LIVE: Victoria Derby Day Live coverage of racing from Flemington feat. the G1 AAMI Victoria Derby, G1 Mackinnon Stakes, G1 Myer Classic, G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland plus Rosehill with Richard Haynes and Richard Callander.
2:45 PM
Mackinnon Stakes Live coverage of the Group 1 Longines Mackinnon Stakes run over a distance of 2000m at Flemington with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland.
3:10 PM
Raceday LIVE: Victoria Derby Day Live coverage of racing from Flemington feat. the G1 AAMI Victoria Derby, G1 Mackinnon Stakes, G1 Myer Classic, G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland plus Rosehill with Richard Haynes and Richard Callander.
3:30 PM
Victoria Derby Coverage of the Group 1 AAMI Victoria Derby run over a distance of 2500m at Flemington with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland.
3:55 PM
Raceday LIVE: Victoria Derby Day Live coverage of racing from Flemington feat. the G1 AAMI Victoria Derby, G1 Mackinnon Stakes, G1 Myer Classic, G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland plus Rosehill with Richard Haynes and Richard Callander.
4:15 PM
Myer Classic Live coverage of the Group 1 Myer Classic run over a distance of 1600m at Flemington with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland.
4:40 PM
Raceday LIVE: Victoria Derby Day Live coverage of racing from Flemington feat. the G1 AAMI Victoria Derby, G1 Mackinnon Stakes, G1 Myer Classic, G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes with Jason Richardson, David Gately, Mick Sharkie and Sam Hyland plus Rosehill with Richard Haynes and Richard Callander.
5:45 PM
Trackside Today All the latest racing news and highlights from today's race meetings.
6:30 PM
Racing's Top Ten: Melbourne Cups Join Ken Callander and special guests as they count down their top ten Melbourne Cups stories from the 1980's and onwards.
7:00 PM
LIVE: Melbourne Cup Barrier Draw Live coverage of the 2014 Melbourne Cup draw from the Flemington racecourse.
8:00 PM
Raceday Recap: Rosehill All the races from Rosehill Saturday 1st November 2014