Main content

TVN Foxtel EPG

Wed 16
Thu 17
Fri 18
Sat 19
Sun 20
Mon 21
Tue 22
Start Time Program Description
8:00 PM
On Now
Raceday Recap: Kensington All the races from Randwick Kensington 16th April 2014.
8:30 PM
Connections This week on Connections, host Richard Haynes delves in to the feed bin as we discover what horses need to eat to succeed.
8:45 PM
Raceday LIVE: Happy Valley Live racing action from Happy Valley.
9:15 PM
Barrier Trials Uncut All the trials from Rosehill Tuesday 15th April 2014.
9:45 PM
Racing's Top Ten: Greatest Comebacks Join Ken Callander and guests as they take a look at the Greatest Comebacks.
10:15 PM
Connections This week on Connections, host Richard Haynes delves in to the feed bin as we discover what horses need to eat to succeed.
10:30 PM
Black Bookers The TVN form experts analyse races and barrier trials from the past week to help you pick out some future winners.
11:00 PM
Raceday Recap: Hamilton All the races from Hamilton Tuesday 15th April 2014.
11:30 PM
Raceday Recap: Tamworth All the races from Tamworth Tuesday 15th April 2014.
12:00 AM
Trackside Today All the latest racing news and highlights from today's race meetings.
12:30 AM
Barrier Trials Uncut All the trials from Wodonga Monday 14th April 2014
1:00 AM
Raceday Recap: Sportingbet Park All the races from Sportingbet Park Wednesday 16th April 2014.
1:30 AM
Raceday Recap: Hamilton All the races from Hamilton Tuesday 15th April 2014.
1:45 AM
Raceday Recap: Kensington All the races from Randwick Kensington 16th April 2014.
2:00 AM
Raceday Recap: Tamworth All the races from Tamworth Tuesday 15th April 2014.
2:30 AM
Trackside Today All the latest racing news and highlights from today's race meetings.
3:00 AM
Trackwork Catch all Tuesday's early morning trackwork highlights and interviews with all the major players from Melbourne and Sydney.
3:30 AM
Raceday Recap: Sportingbet Park All the races from Sportingbet Park Wednesday 16th April 2014.
4:00 AM
Raceday Recap: Hamilton All the races from Hamilton Tuesday 15th April 2014.
4:15 AM
Raceday Recap: Kensington All the races from Randwick Kensington 16th April 2014.
4:30 AM
Raceday Recap: Tamworth All the races from Tamworth Tuesday 15th April 2014.
5:00 AM
Trackside Today All the latest racing news and highlights from today's race meetings.
5:30 AM
Trackwork Catch all Tuesday's early morning trackwork highlights and interviews with all the major players from Melbourne and Sydney.
6:00 AM
Raceday Recap: Sportingbet Park All the races from Sportingbet Park Wednesday 16th April 2014.
6:30 AM
Barrier Trials Uncut All the trials from Hawkesbury Monday 14th April 2014
6:45 AM
Raceday Recap: Kensington All the races from Randwick Kensington 16th April 2014.
7:00 AM
Barrier Trials Uncut All the trials from Newcastle Monday 14th April 2014
7:30 AM
This Racing Life We take a look at the life of one of Australia's greatest jockeys. The Enforcer, Mick Dittman.
8:00 AM
Black Bookers The TVN form experts analyse races and barrier trials from the past week to help you pick out some future winners.
8:30 AM
Racing's Top Ten: Greatest Comebacks Join Ken Callander and guests as they take a look at the Greatest Comebacks.
9:00 AM
Trackwork Catch all Tuesday's early morning trackwork highlights and interviews with all the major players from Melbourne and Sydney.
9:30 AM
Raceday Recap: Sportingbet Park All the races from Sportingbet Park Wednesday 16th April 2014.
10:00 AM
Raceday Recap: Hamilton All the races from Hamilton Tuesday 15th April 2014.
10:15 AM
Raceday Recap: Kensington All the races from Randwick Kensington 16th April 2014.
10:30 AM
Raceday Recap: Tamworth All the races from Tamworth Tuesday 15th April 2014.
11:00 AM
The Early Mail TVN experts provide an in depth preview of today's racing as well as keeping up to date with the latest racing news.
11:30 AM
Raceday LIVE: Live racing action from Sale and Wyong.
12:00 PM
Raceday LIVE: Live racing action from Sportingbet Park with Bruce Clar and David Gately plus Randwick Kensington with Caroline Searcy and Richard Callander.
5:15 PM
Trackside Today All the latest racing news and highlights from today's race meetings.
5:45 PM
Autumn Classics: Queen Of The Turf Autumn Classics looks back at the history of the Group 1 Queen Of The Turf stakes, a weight for age for fillies and mares run over 1600m.
6:00 PM
Barrier Trials Uncut All the trials from Rosehill Tuesday 15th April 2014.
6:15 PM
Autumn Classics: Queen Elizabeth Autumn Classics looks back at the history of the Group 1 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. Run over 2000m and is now the richest race for the Sydney Autumn Carnival, worth $4 million.
6:30 PM
Autumn Classics: Queen Of The Turf Autumn Classics looks back at the history of the Group 1 Queen Of The Turf stakes, a weight for age for fillies and mares run over 1600m.
6:45 PM
Spending Time With: Triple Crown Jason Richardson takes time out to travel far and wide and speak with racing's characters and identities. In this episode we catch up with Triple Crown Syndications.
7:00 PM
Trackside Today All the latest racing news and highlights from today's race meetings.
7:30 PM
Get On ! Join Jason Richardson and our panel of experts who will take you through all the fixed betting markets and try to help you find some winners for the upcoming Saturday race meetings.
8:00 PM
Raceday Recap: Kensington All the races from Randwick Kensington 16th April 2014.